Largest City in France

2026 ranking · share of valid votes, 2024 legislative, 1st round

The towns in Centre-Val de Loire where candidates labeled “National Rally” (Rassemblement national) scored highest in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections (share of valid votes, towns with 500 or more valid votes) (201st to 300th)

Corbeilles (Loiret) is where candidates labeled “National Rally” scored highest in Centre-Val de Loire in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections: 63.3% of the valid votes.

458 towns ranked out of 1,754

Continued: the towns in Centre-Val de Loire ranked 201st to 300th, out of 458.

The ranking in Centre-Val de Loire: the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “National Rally” (continued)

Towns in Centre-Val de Loire ranked by the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “National Rally” in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes
Rank Town Department Share of valid votes (%) Proportional bar Population
201 Oucques La Nouvelle Loir-et-Cher (41) 43.0 1,665
202 Amilly Eure-et-Loir (28) 43.0 1,898
203 Coteaux-sur-Loire Indre-et-Loire (37) 43.0 1,903
204 Fontaine-la-Guyon Eure-et-Loir (28) 42.9 1,716
205 La Ville-aux-Clercs Loir-et-Cher (41) 42.9 1,224
206 Pontlevoy Loir-et-Cher (41) 42.9 1,799
207 Messas Loiret (45) 42.8 1,031
208 Saint-Satur Cher (18) 42.7 1,431
209 Arcisses Eure-et-Loir (28) 42.7 2,235
210 Beaumont-Louestault Indre-et-Loire (37) 42.7 1,849
211 Gidy Loiret (45) 42.7 2,118
212 Vallères Indre-et-Loire (37) 42.5 1,365
213 Sainte-Maure-de-Touraine Indre-et-Loire (37) 42.4 4,133
214 Courville-sur-Eure Eure-et-Loir (28) 42.4 2,854
215 Sonzay Indre-et-Loire (37) 42.4 1,442
216 Berry-Bouy Cher (18) 42.4 1,183
217 Civray-de-Touraine Indre-et-Loire (37) 42.3 1,876
218 Gien Loiret (45) 42.3 13,808
219 Restigné Indre-et-Loire (37) 42.3 1,172
220 Henrichemont Cher (18) 42.3 1,746
221 Thilouze Indre-et-Loire (37) 42.2 1,844
222 Lorris Loiret (45) 42.2 3,056
223 Marmagne Cher (18) 42.1 1,994
224 Saint-Claude-de-Diray Loir-et-Cher (41) 42.1 1,798
225 Francueil Indre-et-Loire (37) 42.1 1,496
226 Les Montils Loir-et-Cher (41) 42.1 1,987
227 Déols Indre (36) 42.1 7,744
228 Mehun-sur-Yèvre Cher (18) 41.9 6,464
229 Coltainville Eure-et-Loir (28) 41.9 939
230 Amilly Loiret (45) 41.8 14,216
231 Saint-Georges-sur-Eure Eure-et-Loir (28) 41.7 2,860
232 Rouziers-de-Touraine Indre-et-Loire (37) 41.7 1,381
233 La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin Cher (18) 41.7 3,759
234 Montoire-sur-le-Loir Loir-et-Cher (41) 41.6 3,848
235 Veuzain-sur-Loire Loir-et-Cher (41) 41.6 3,411
236 Mont-près-Chambord Loir-et-Cher (41) 41.5 3,458
237 Épieds-en-Beauce Loiret (45) 41.3 1,485
238 Bû Eure-et-Loir (28) 41.1 2,120
239 Orval Cher (18) 41.1 1,646
240 Lunery Cher (18) 41.1 1,500
241 Paucourt Loiret (45) 41.1 952
242 Châtillon-sur-Indre Indre (36) 41.0 2,331
243 Dammarie Eure-et-Loir (28) 41.0 1,542
244 Montlivault Loir-et-Cher (41) 41.0 1,325
245 Loury Loiret (45) 40.9 2,683
246 Saint-Épain Indre-et-Loire (37) 40.9 1,502
247 Levet Cher (18) 40.9 1,402
248 Villedômer Indre-et-Loire (37) 40.8 1,314
249 Ligré Indre-et-Loire (37) 40.7 1,083
250 Vennecy Loiret (45) 40.6 2,088
251 Martizay Indre (36) 40.6 964
252 Lailly-en-Val Loiret (45) 40.6 3,149
253 Saint-Amand-Montrond Cher (18) 40.5 10,201
254 L'Île-Bouchard Indre-et-Loire (37) 40.5 1,635
255 Rebréchien Loiret (45) 40.5 1,475
256 Herry Cher (18) 40.4 974
257 Goussainville Eure-et-Loir (28) 40.4 1,357
258 Château-Renault Indre-et-Loire (37) 40.4 4,454
259 Athée-sur-Cher Indre-et-Loire (37) 40.3 2,886
260 Montrichard Val de Cher Loir-et-Cher (41) 40.3 3,654
261 Nazelles-Négron Indre-et-Loire (37) 40.3 3,837
262 Neuville-aux-Bois Loiret (45) 40.2 5,050
263 Ormes Loiret (45) 40.2 4,472
264 Pernay Indre-et-Loire (37) 40.1 1,627
265 Villebarou Loir-et-Cher (41) 40.0 2,646
266 Benais Indre-et-Loire (37) 40.0 962
267 Lignières-de-Touraine Indre-et-Loire (37) 39.9 1,342
268 Vitry-aux-Loges Loiret (45) 39.9 2,215
269 Chanteau Loiret (45) 39.8 1,616
270 Saint-Gaultier Indre (36) 39.8 1,722
271 Gallardon Eure-et-Loir (28) 39.7 3,595
272 Fossé Loir-et-Cher (41) 39.6 1,277
273 Limeray Indre-et-Loire (37) 39.6 1,274
274 Chitenay Loir-et-Cher (41) 39.5 1,154
275 Allouis Cher (18) 39.5 1,055
276 Saint-Florent-sur-Cher Cher (18) 39.5 6,556
277 Lunay Loir-et-Cher (41) 39.5 1,304
278 Mer Loir-et-Cher (41) 39.5 6,351
279 Chissay-en-Touraine Loir-et-Cher (41) 39.4 1,127
280 Chançay Indre-et-Loire (37) 39.3 1,148
281 Saint-Éloy-de-Gy Cher (18) 39.2 1,616
282 Chaumont-sur-Tharonne Loir-et-Cher (41) 39.1 1,062
283 Cinq-Mars-la-Pile Indre-et-Loire (37) 39.0 4,073
284 Saint-Lubin-de-la-Haye Eure-et-Loir (28) 39.0 968
285 Fontenay-sur-Eure Eure-et-Loir (28) 39.0 1,230
286 Abondant Eure-et-Loir (28) 38.9 2,481
287 Plaimpied-Givaudins Cher (18) 38.8 2,151
288 Chaingy Loiret (45) 38.8 4,231
289 Coulombs Eure-et-Loir (28) 38.8 1,395
290 Saint-Ouen-les-Vignes Indre-et-Loire (37) 38.8 983
291 Saint-Germain-du-Puy Cher (18) 38.7 4,843
292 Marigny-les-Usages Loiret (45) 38.7 1,914
293 Dadonville Loiret (45) 38.6 2,404
294 Darvoy Loiret (45) 38.6 1,966
295 Neuvy-le-Roi Indre-et-Loire (37) 38.5 1,114
296 Chailles Loir-et-Cher (41) 38.4 2,797
297 Bailleau-Armenonville Eure-et-Loir (28) 38.4 1,331
298 Cour-Cheverny Loir-et-Cher (41) 38.4 2,909
299 Le Blanc Indre (36) 38.3 6,401
300 Garnay Eure-et-Loir (28) 38.3 1,043

Source: French Ministry of the Interior, election results by town; votes divided by valid votes (blank and spoiled ballots excluded) in the town in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes. Not ranked: towns with fewer than 500 valid votes and towns where no candidate had this label. Tied values share the same rank. Data sources.

Back to top

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible experience. Read the privacy policy