Largest City in France

2026 ranking · share of valid votes, 2024 legislative, 1st round

The towns in Grand Est where candidates labeled “National Rally” (Rassemblement national) scored highest in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections (share of valid votes, towns with 500 or more valid votes) (101st to 200th)

Bayard-sur-Marne (Haute-Marne) is where candidates labeled “National Rally” scored highest in Grand Est in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections: 73.4% of the valid votes.

959 towns ranked out of 5,115

Continued: the towns in Grand Est ranked 101st to 200th, out of 959.

The ranking in Grand Est: the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “National Rally” (continued)

Towns in Grand Est ranked by the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “National Rally” in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes
Rank Town Department Share of valid votes (%) Proportional bar Population
101 Béning-lès-Saint-Avold Moselle (57) 53.3 1,118
102 Rohrwiller Bas-Rhin (67) 53.3 1,634
103 Estissac Aube (10) 53.3 1,784
104 Haudainville Meuse (55) 53.2 953
105 Le Mesnil-sur-Oger Marne (51) 53.1 1,021
106 Creutzwald Moselle (57) 53.0 12,432
107 Longuyon Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 53.0 5,205
108 Signy-le-Petit Ardennes (08) 52.9 1,231
109 Donchery Ardennes (08) 52.7 2,023
110 Ungersheim Haut-Rhin (68) 52.7 2,481
111 Vaucouleurs Meuse (55) 52.6 1,929
112 Oberhergheim Haut-Rhin (68) 52.6 1,341
113 Kœnigsmacker Moselle (57) 52.5 2,254
114 Hambach Moselle (57) 52.5 2,821
115 Livry-Louvercy Marne (51) 52.4 1,089
116 Montmédy Meuse (55) 52.4 2,106
117 Faulquemont Moselle (57) 52.4 5,158
118 Sermersheim Bas-Rhin (67) 52.4 966
119 Tucquegnieux Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 52.3 2,467
120 Stenay Meuse (55) 52.3 2,504
121 Biesles Haute-Marne (52) 52.3 1,361
122 Bousbach Moselle (57) 52.3 1,203
123 Euville Meuse (55) 52.2 1,663
124 Schirrhein Bas-Rhin (67) 52.1 2,282
125 Durrenentzen Haut-Rhin (68) 52.0 1,083
126 Saulcy-sur-Meurthe Vosges (88) 52.0 2,370
127 Charmont-sous-Barbuise Aube (10) 52.0 1,080
128 Raon-l'Étape Vosges (88) 52.0 6,010
129 Ohnenheim Bas-Rhin (67) 51.9 1,171
130 Neufchef Moselle (57) 51.9 2,685
131 Corcieux Vosges (88) 51.9 1,528
132 Senones Vosges (88) 51.9 2,234
133 Saint-Amand-sur-Fion Marne (51) 51.9 1,041
134 Sainte-Marie-aux-Chênes Moselle (57) 51.8 4,550
135 Montois-la-Montagne Moselle (57) 51.8 2,732
136 Théding Moselle (57) 51.8 2,462
137 Bindernheim Bas-Rhin (67) 51.7 1,065
138 Wittelsheim Haut-Rhin (68) 51.7 10,783
139 Geudertheim Bas-Rhin (67) 51.7 2,749
140 Bogny-sur-Meuse Ardennes (08) 51.7 4,951
141 Meistratzheim Bas-Rhin (67) 51.6 1,587
142 Kogenheim Bas-Rhin (67) 51.6 1,181
143 La Bourgonce Vosges (88) 51.6 864
144 Rémelfing Moselle (57) 51.5 1,327
145 Tenteling Moselle (57) 51.5 1,060
146 Oberhoffen-sur-Moder Bas-Rhin (67) 51.4 4,016
147 Pogny Marne (51) 51.4 922
148 Oberbronn Bas-Rhin (67) 51.4 1,421
149 Amanvillers Moselle (57) 51.3 2,224
150 Piennes Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 51.3 2,461
151 Hombourg-Haut Moselle (57) 51.2 6,030
152 Chancenay Haute-Marne (52) 51.2 1,027
153 Belleville-sur-Meuse Meuse (55) 51.1 3,058
154 Saint-Lyé Aube (10) 51.1 3,013
155 Diebling Moselle (57) 51.1 1,691
156 Baccarat Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 51.0 4,143
157 Saizerais Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 51.0 1,469
158 Kédange-sur-Canner Moselle (57) 51.0 1,140
159 Batilly Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 50.9 1,341
160 Folkling Moselle (57) 50.9 1,438
161 Illtal Haut-Rhin (68) 50.8 1,222
162 Wolfgantzen Haut-Rhin (68) 50.8 1,207
163 Réguisheim Haut-Rhin (68) 50.8 2,037
164 Avril Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 50.7 1,255
165 Weitbruch Bas-Rhin (67) 50.7 2,741
166 Vigneulles-lès-Hattonchâtel Meuse (55) 50.7 1,681
167 Jonchery Haute-Marne (52) 50.7 964
168 Sermaize-les-Bains Marne (51) 50.6 1,766
169 Algrange Moselle (57) 50.5 5,868
170 Gumbrechtshoffen Bas-Rhin (67) 50.5 1,132
171 Lavau Aube (10) 50.5 1,020
172 Pouru-Saint-Remy Ardennes (08) 50.5 1,140
173 Battenheim Haut-Rhin (68) 50.5 1,582
174 Trieux Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 50.3 2,792
175 Rémilly Moselle (57) 50.3 2,164
176 Saint-Privat-la-Montagne Moselle (57) 50.3 1,901
177 Gries Bas-Rhin (67) 50.3 2,902
178 Lérouville Meuse (55) 50.2 1,382
179 Fontoy Moselle (57) 50.2 3,224
180 Buchères Aube (10) 50.2 2,087
181 Sarreinsming Moselle (57) 50.2 1,203
182 Belleville Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 50.1 1,526
183 Saint-Dizier Haute-Marne (52) 50.1 23,281
184 Clouange Moselle (57) 50.1 3,849
185 Doncourt-lès-Conflans Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 50.1 1,133
186 Dalhunden Bas-Rhin (67) 50.1 1,230
187 tied Froncles Haute-Marne (52) 50.0 1,399
187 tied Provenchères-et-Colroy Vosges (88) 50.0 1,368
189 Pulversheim Haut-Rhin (68) 50.0 3,160
190 Rouhling Moselle (57) 49.9 2,020
191 Moutiers Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 49.8 1,613
192 Le Montsaugeonnais Haute-Marne (52) 49.8 1,159
193 Wimmenau Bas-Rhin (67) 49.8 1,082
194 Willer-sur-Thur Haut-Rhin (68) 49.8 1,796
195 Hirtzfelden Haut-Rhin (68) 49.8 1,287
196 Arches Vosges (88) 49.8 1,673
197 Custines Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 49.7 3,114
198 Blainville-sur-l'Eau Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 49.7 3,941
199 Gœrsdorf Bas-Rhin (67) 49.7 1,055
200 Hilsenheim Bas-Rhin (67) 49.7 2,634

Source: French Ministry of the Interior, election results by town; votes divided by valid votes (blank and spoiled ballots excluded) in the town in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes. Not ranked: towns with fewer than 500 valid votes and towns where no candidate had this label. Tied values share the same rank. Data sources.

Back to top

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible experience. Read the privacy policy