Largest City in France

2026 ranking · share of valid votes, 2024 legislative, 1st round

The towns in Île-de-France where candidates labeled “National Rally” (Rassemblement national) scored highest in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections (share of valid votes, towns with 500 or more valid votes) (201st to 300th)

Chenoise-Cucharmoy (Seine-et-Marne) is where candidates labeled “National Rally” scored highest in Île-de-France in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections: 57.6% of the valid votes.

587 towns ranked out of 1,266

Continued: the towns in Île-de-France ranked 201st to 300th, out of 587.

The ranking in Île-de-France: the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “National Rally” (continued)

Towns in Île-de-France ranked by the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “National Rally” in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes
Rank Town Department Share of valid votes (%) Proportional bar Population
201 Vémars Val-d'Oise (95) 36.4 3,144
202 Septeuil Yvelines (78) 36.4 2,304
203 Achères-la-Forêt Seine-et-Marne (77) 36.3 1,223
204 Gretz-Armainvilliers Seine-et-Marne (77) 36.2 8,890
205 Bouray-sur-Juine Essonne (91) 36.2 2,137
206 Vigny Val-d'Oise (95) 36.1 1,158
207 Champagne-sur-Oise Val-d'Oise (95) 36.1 5,093
208 Survilliers Val-d'Oise (95) 36.0 4,131
209 Mézières-sur-Seine Yvelines (78) 36.0 3,957
210 Coupvray Seine-et-Marne (77) 36.0 3,099
211 Chalo-Saint-Mars Essonne (91) 36.0 1,070
212 Avernes Val-d'Oise (95) 36.0 885
213 Nanteuil-lès-Meaux Seine-et-Marne (77) 35.9 7,376
214 Mours Val-d'Oise (95) 35.9 1,701
215 Étréchy Essonne (91) 35.8 7,047
216 Saint-Chéron Essonne (91) 35.8 5,211
217 Butry-sur-Oise Val-d'Oise (95) 35.6 2,279
218 Menucourt Val-d'Oise (95) 35.6 6,231
219 Les Granges-le-Roi Essonne (91) 35.5 1,222
220 Montsoult Val-d'Oise (95) 35.3 4,055
221 Provins Seine-et-Marne (77) 35.3 11,911
222 Mériel Val-d'Oise (95) 35.3 5,402
223 Ozoir-la-Ferrière Seine-et-Marne (77) 35.1 21,422
224 Auteuil Yvelines (78) 35.0 1,030
225 Varennes-sur-Seine Seine-et-Marne (77) 35.0 3,818
226 Chapet Yvelines (78) 35.0 1,354
227 Les Alluets-le-Roi Yvelines (78) 34.8 1,418
228 Bazemont Yvelines (78) 34.8 1,773
229 Ennery Val-d'Oise (95) 34.7 2,268
230 Bondoufle Essonne (91) 34.7 10,868
231 Orphin Yvelines (78) 34.7 894
232 Tacoignières Yvelines (78) 34.7 1,236
233 Villabé Essonne (91) 34.7 5,874
234 Luzarches Val-d'Oise (95) 34.6 5,090
235 Lésigny Seine-et-Marne (77) 34.4 7,038
236 Crégy-lès-Meaux Seine-et-Marne (77) 34.4 5,483
237 Valmondois Val-d'Oise (95) 34.4 1,232
238 Nemours Seine-et-Marne (77) 34.4 13,049
239 Saint-Germain-lès-Corbeil Essonne (91) 34.3 7,558
240 Presles Val-d'Oise (95) 34.3 4,066
241 Prunay-en-Yvelines Yvelines (78) 34.2 815
242 Saint-Germain-lès-Arpajon Essonne (91) 34.1 11,706
243 Marolles-en-Hurepoix Essonne (91) 34.1 5,758
244 Saint-Hilarion Yvelines (78) 34.1 1,022
245 Aubergenville Yvelines (78) 34.0 12,796
246 Poigny-la-Forêt Yvelines (78) 34.0 990
247 Saint-Cyr-sous-Dourdan Essonne (91) 34.0 1,009
248 Saint-Rémy-l'Honoré Yvelines (78) 33.9 1,715
249 Parmain Val-d'Oise (95) 33.9 5,770
250 Saint-Gervais Val-d'Oise (95) 33.9 893
251 Méry-sur-Oise Val-d'Oise (95) 33.8 10,053
252 Cheptainville Essonne (91) 33.8 2,231
253 Le Plessis-Pâté Essonne (91) 33.7 4,199
254 Beynes Yvelines (78) 33.7 7,823
255 Noiseau Val-de-Marne (94) 33.6 4,671
256 Richebourg Yvelines (78) 33.4 1,617
257 Fontaine-le-Port Seine-et-Marne (77) 33.4 1,037
258 Épône Yvelines (78) 33.4 7,093
259 Lardy Essonne (91) 33.3 5,634
260 Saint-Pierre-du-Perray Essonne (91) 33.3 12,096
261 Mennecy Essonne (91) 33.2 16,691
262 Villeneuve-le-Comte Seine-et-Marne (77) 33.2 1,901
263 Tournan-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne (77) 33.2 8,373
264 Garancières Yvelines (78) 33.2 2,669
265 Chamarande Essonne (91) 33.1 1,103
266 Saint-Yon Essonne (91) 33.1 933
267 Samoreau Seine-et-Marne (77) 33.1 2,448
268 Puiseux-en-France Val-d'Oise (95) 32.9 3,801
269 Ormesson-sur-Marne Val-de-Marne (94) 32.9 11,053
270 Magnanville Yvelines (78) 32.8 6,534
271 Égly Essonne (91) 32.7 7,223
272 Janville-sur-Juine Essonne (91) 32.6 2,087
273 Héricy Seine-et-Marne (77) 32.6 2,603
274 Houdan Yvelines (78) 32.6 3,772
275 Brou-sur-Chantereine Seine-et-Marne (77) 32.6 5,228
276 Arnouville Val-d'Oise (95) 32.6 15,105
277 Pierrelaye Val-d'Oise (95) 32.5 10,156
278 Bessancourt Val-d'Oise (95) 32.5 8,912
279 Thoiry Yvelines (78) 32.3 1,460
280 La Queue-en-Brie Val-de-Marne (94) 32.2 12,353
281 Rosny-sur-Seine Yvelines (78) 32.2 7,410
282 Vulaines-sur-Seine Seine-et-Marne (77) 32.1 2,791
283 Ferrières-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne (77) 32.0 3,973
284 Vaujours Seine-Saint-Denis (93) 32.0 8,040
285 Roinville Essonne (91) 32.0 1,345
286 Sonchamp Yvelines (78) 31.9 1,738
287 Gouvernes Seine-et-Marne (77) 31.9 1,202
288 Nesles-la-Vallée Val-d'Oise (95) 31.9 1,869
289 Pomponne Seine-et-Marne (77) 31.9 4,259
290 Boissy-l'Aillerie Val-d'Oise (95) 31.8 2,151
291 Boussy-Saint-Antoine Essonne (91) 31.8 8,153
292 Beaumont-sur-Oise Val-d'Oise (95) 31.8 10,333
293 L'Isle-Adam Val-d'Oise (95) 31.7 12,658
294 Saint-Arnoult-en-Yvelines Yvelines (78) 31.6 6,006
295 La Norville Essonne (91) 31.6 4,315
296 Moret-Loing-et-Orvanne Seine-et-Marne (77) 31.5 13,090
297 Montigny-sur-Loing Seine-et-Marne (77) 31.4 2,753
298 Montévrain Seine-et-Marne (77) 31.4 15,775
299 Étiolles Essonne (91) 31.2 3,205
300 Saint-Germain-de-la-Grange Yvelines (78) 31.2 1,877

Source: French Ministry of the Interior, election results by town; votes divided by valid votes (blank and spoiled ballots excluded) in the town in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes. Not ranked: towns with fewer than 500 valid votes and towns where no candidate had this label. Tied values share the same rank. Data sources.

Back to top

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible experience. Read the privacy policy