Largest City in France

2026 ranking · share of valid votes, 2024 legislative, 1st round

The towns in Île-de-France where candidates labeled “National Rally” (Rassemblement national) scored highest in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections (share of valid votes, towns with 500 or more valid votes) (301st to 400th)

Chenoise-Cucharmoy (Seine-et-Marne) is where candidates labeled “National Rally” scored highest in Île-de-France in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections: 57.6% of the valid votes.

587 towns ranked out of 1,266

Continued: the towns in Île-de-France ranked 301st to 400th, out of 587.

The ranking in Île-de-France: the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “National Rally” (continued)

Towns in Île-de-France ranked by the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “National Rally” in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes
Rank Town Department Share of valid votes (%) Proportional bar Population
301 Maule Yvelines (78) 31.2 6,313
302 Gambais Yvelines (78) 31.2 2,630
303 Ecquevilly Yvelines (78) 31.2 4,347
304 Quincy-sous-Sénart Essonne (91) 31.2 9,534
305 Condé-sur-Vesgre Yvelines (78) 31.1 1,307
306 Auvers-sur-Oise Val-d'Oise (95) 31.0 6,973
307 Le Val-Saint-Germain Essonne (91) 30.9 1,604
308 Morsang-sur-Orge Essonne (91) 30.8 21,850
309 Saint-Brice-sous-Forêt Val-d'Oise (95) 30.8 15,133
310 Mitry-Mory Seine-et-Marne (77) 30.8 20,525
311 Bourron-Marlotte Seine-et-Marne (77) 30.7 2,861
312 Lisses Essonne (91) 30.6 7,449
313 Conches-sur-Gondoire Seine-et-Marne (77) 30.6 1,788
314 Galluis Yvelines (78) 30.5 1,318
315 Le Plessis-Bouchard Val-d'Oise (95) 30.4 8,584
316 Saint-Witz Val-d'Oise (95) 30.4 2,820
317 Fleury-Mérogis Essonne (91) 30.4 13,741
318 Louvres Val-d'Oise (95) 30.3 12,606
319 Avrainville Essonne (91) 30.2 1,060
320 Pontault-Combault Seine-et-Marne (77) 30.1 39,332
321 Thorigny-sur-Marne Seine-et-Marne (77) 30.0 10,539
322 Écouen Val-d'Oise (95) 30.0 7,231
323 Domont Val-d'Oise (95) 30.0 16,188
324 Villeparisis Seine-et-Marne (77) 29.9 27,070
325 Draveil Essonne (91) 29.9 30,323
326 Gournay-sur-Marne Seine-Saint-Denis (93) 29.8 7,362
327 Osny Val-d'Oise (95) 29.8 18,107
328 Gazeran Yvelines (78) 29.7 1,526
329 Chartrettes Seine-et-Marne (77) 29.7 2,672
330 Mantes-la-Ville Yvelines (78) 29.7 22,504
331 Le Perray-en-Yvelines Yvelines (78) 29.6 6,575
332 Beauchamp Val-d'Oise (95) 29.5 9,920
333 Saint-Léger-en-Yvelines Yvelines (78) 29.5 1,500
334 Bois-d'Arcy Yvelines (78) 29.5 16,718
335 Arpajon Essonne (91) 29.4 11,800
336 La Queue-les-Yvelines Yvelines (78) 29.4 2,662
337 Wissous Essonne (91) 29.4 7,204
338 Le Plessis-Trévise Val-de-Marne (94) 29.4 21,237
339 Chessy Seine-et-Marne (77) 29.3 7,840
340 Limay Yvelines (78) 29.3 18,010
341 Hermeray Yvelines (78) 29.2 1,024
342 Persan Val-d'Oise (95) 29.2 14,395
343 Groslay Val-d'Oise (95) 29.2 8,497
344 Crespières Yvelines (78) 29.1 1,782
345 Étampes Essonne (91) 28.9 27,034
346 Orgerus Yvelines (78) 28.9 2,534
347 Mareil-sur-Mauldre Yvelines (78) 28.9 1,822
348 Chilly-Mazarin Essonne (91) 28.9 20,539
349 Chanteloup-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne (77) 28.9 4,181
350 Orcemont Yvelines (78) 28.7 1,002
351 Combs-la-Ville Seine-et-Marne (77) 28.7 23,522
352 Buchelay Yvelines (78) 28.7 3,377
353 Chennevières-sur-Marne Val-de-Marne (94) 28.4 18,815
354 Andilly Val-d'Oise (95) 28.4 2,789
355 Livry-Gargan Seine-Saint-Denis (93) 28.4 47,453
356 Meaux Seine-et-Marne (77) 28.4 57,360
357 Ézanville Val-d'Oise (95) 28.3 9,918
358 Raizeux Yvelines (78) 28.3 998
359 Dourdan Essonne (91) 28.2 11,571
360 Émerainville Seine-et-Marne (77) 28.0 7,741
361 Soisy-sur-Seine Essonne (91) 27.8 7,508
362 Rambouillet Yvelines (78) 27.7 28,364
363 Toussus-le-Noble Yvelines (78) 27.7 1,211
364 Fosses Val-d'Oise (95) 27.7 10,637
365 Guermantes Seine-et-Marne (77) 27.4 1,165
366 Collégien Seine-et-Marne (77) 27.3 3,396
367 Montereau-Fault-Yonne Seine-et-Marne (77) 27.2 22,467
368 La Frette-sur-Seine Val-d'Oise (95) 27.2 4,623
369 Neauphle-le-Château Yvelines (78) 27.2 3,296
370 Herblay-sur-Seine Val-d'Oise (95) 26.9 32,044
371 Montfort-l'Amaury Yvelines (78) 26.8 2,845
372 Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois Essonne (91) 26.8 35,744
373 Les Essarts-le-Roi Yvelines (78) 26.6 6,954
374 Savigny-sur-Orge Essonne (91) 26.6 37,876
375 Taverny Val-d'Oise (95) 26.6 27,756
376 Le Raincy Seine-Saint-Denis (93) 26.5 14,920
377 Vaires-sur-Marne Seine-et-Marne (77) 26.4 14,054
378 Méré Yvelines (78) 26.3 1,779
379 Morainvilliers Yvelines (78) 26.3 3,189
380 Gagny Seine-Saint-Denis (93) 26.2 42,524
381 Neauphle-le-Vieux Yvelines (78) 26.2 958
382 Cormeilles-en-Parisis Val-d'Oise (95) 26.0 27,522
383 Roissy-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne (77) 26.0 23,370
384 Lagny-sur-Marne Seine-et-Marne (77) 26.0 21,673
385 Villiers-Saint-Frédéric Yvelines (78) 25.8 3,502
386 Saint-Michel-sur-Orge Essonne (91) 25.8 21,901
387 Éragny-sur-Oise Val-d'Oise (95) 25.7 18,573
388 Rochefort-en-Yvelines Yvelines (78) 25.7 939
389 Jouars-Pontchartrain Yvelines (78) 25.6 6,200
390 Médan Yvelines (78) 25.6 1,314
391 Bouffémont Val-d'Oise (95) 25.6 6,638
392 Thomery Seine-et-Marne (77) 25.5 3,477
393 Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes Seine-et-Marne (77) 25.5 6,880
394 Gonesse Val-d'Oise (95) 25.4 27,794
395 Dampierre-en-Yvelines Yvelines (78) 25.4 1,037
396 Bonnelles Yvelines (78) 25.4 2,207
397 Bullion Yvelines (78) 25.4 1,956
398 Viry-Châtillon Essonne (91) 25.3 31,012
399 Magny-les-Hameaux Yvelines (78) 25.3 9,548
400 Villemomble Seine-Saint-Denis (93) 25.3 29,969

Source: French Ministry of the Interior, election results by town; votes divided by valid votes (blank and spoiled ballots excluded) in the town in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes. Not ranked: towns with fewer than 500 valid votes and towns where no candidate had this label. Tied values share the same rank. Data sources.

Back to top

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible experience. Read the privacy policy