Largest City in France

2026 ranking · share of valid votes, 2024 legislative, 1st round

The towns in Île-de-France where candidates labeled “Union of the Left” (Union de la gauche) scored highest in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections (share of valid votes, towns with 500 or more valid votes) (601st to 700th)

Gennevilliers (Hauts-de-Seine) is where candidates labeled “Union of the Left” scored highest in Île-de-France in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections: 74.7% of the valid votes.

735 towns ranked out of 1,266

Continued: the towns in Île-de-France ranked 601st to 700th, out of 735.

The ranking in Île-de-France: the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “Union of the Left” (continued)

Towns in Île-de-France ranked by the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “Union of the Left” in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes
Rank Town Department Share of valid votes (%) Proportional bar Population
601 Bazainville Yvelines (78) 20.4 1,504
602 Oissery Seine-et-Marne (77) 20.4 2,533
603 Sainte-Colombe Seine-et-Marne (77) 20.4 1,814
604 L'Isle-Adam Val-d'Oise (95) 20.4 12,658
605 Condé-sur-Vesgre Yvelines (78) 20.4 1,307
606 Maisse Essonne (91) 20.4 2,839
607 Ozouer-le-Voulgis Seine-et-Marne (77) 20.3 2,071
608 Jouars-Pontchartrain Yvelines (78) 20.3 6,200
609 La Celle-sur-Morin Seine-et-Marne (77) 20.3 1,248
610 Bullion Yvelines (78) 20.2 1,956
611 Sourdun Seine-et-Marne (77) 20.2 1,945
612 Boissise-le-Roi Seine-et-Marne (77) 20.2 3,980
613 Tessancourt-sur-Aubette Yvelines (78) 20.1 977
614 Faremoutiers Seine-et-Marne (77) 20.1 3,085
615 Crécy-la-Chapelle Seine-et-Marne (77) 20.1 5,030
616 Sonchamp Yvelines (78) 20.1 1,738
617 Vulaines-sur-Seine Seine-et-Marne (77) 20.1 2,791
618 Voulx Seine-et-Marne (77) 20.1 1,645
619 Pommeuse Seine-et-Marne (77) 20.0 3,078
620 Saint-Martin-la-Garenne Yvelines (78) 20.0 971
621 Richebourg Yvelines (78) 19.9 1,617
622 Achères-la-Forêt Seine-et-Marne (77) 19.9 1,223
623 Blaru Yvelines (78) 19.8 933
624 Ablis Yvelines (78) 19.8 3,960
625 Prunay-en-Yvelines Yvelines (78) 19.8 815
626 Gressy Seine-et-Marne (77) 19.8 815
627 Oncy-sur-École Essonne (91) 19.7 1,067
628 Liverdy-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne (77) 19.6 1,432
629 Cormeilles-en-Vexin Val-d'Oise (95) 19.6 1,314
630 Auffargis Yvelines (78) 19.6 2,011
631 Guerville Yvelines (78) 19.4 2,081
632 Maisons-Laffitte Yvelines (78) 19.4 23,549
633 La Celle-les-Bordes Yvelines (78) 19.4 857
634 Bagneaux-sur-Loing Seine-et-Marne (77) 19.4 1,584
635 Neufmoutiers-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne (77) 19.4 1,345
636 Saint-Gervais Val-d'Oise (95) 19.3 893
637 Saint-Hilarion Yvelines (78) 19.2 1,022
638 Santeny Val-de-Marne (94) 19.2 3,963
639 Seugy Val-d'Oise (95) 19.1 1,058
640 Lumigny-Nesles-Ormeaux Seine-et-Marne (77) 19.1 1,487
641 Vigny Val-d'Oise (95) 19.1 1,158
642 Saint-Rémy-de-la-Vanne Seine-et-Marne (77) 19.1 1,005
643 Bazemont Yvelines (78) 19.1 1,773
644 Bréval Yvelines (78) 19.1 2,183
645 Longnes Yvelines (78) 19.0 1,625
646 Saint-Augustin Seine-et-Marne (77) 19.0 1,917
647 Sivry-Courtry Seine-et-Marne (77) 18.9 1,137
648 Avernes Val-d'Oise (95) 18.9 885
649 Congis-sur-Thérouanne Seine-et-Marne (77) 18.8 1,926
650 La Queue-les-Yvelines Yvelines (78) 18.8 2,662
651 Hermeray Yvelines (78) 18.8 1,024
652 Boissy-le-Châtel Seine-et-Marne (77) 18.7 3,392
653 Moncourt-Fromonville Seine-et-Marne (77) 18.5 1,923
654 Ennery Val-d'Oise (95) 18.5 2,268
655 Garancières Yvelines (78) 18.5 2,669
656 Gazeran Yvelines (78) 18.4 1,526
657 Touquin Seine-et-Marne (77) 18.4 1,267
658 Germigny-l'Évêque Seine-et-Marne (77) 18.4 1,373
659 Jouy-sur-Morin Seine-et-Marne (77) 18.4 2,254
660 Villeneuve-sur-Bellot Seine-et-Marne (77) 18.4 1,174
661 Les Loges-en-Josas Yvelines (78) 18.3 1,709
662 Guérard Seine-et-Marne (77) 18.3 2,717
663 Rebais Seine-et-Marne (77) 18.3 2,309
664 Orphin Yvelines (78) 18.3 894
665 L'Étang-la-Ville Yvelines (78) 18.3 5,309
666 Chambourcy Yvelines (78) 18.2 6,002
667 Mareil-sur-Mauldre Yvelines (78) 18.2 1,822
668 Beautheil-Saints Seine-et-Marne (77) 18.1 2,124
669 Gambais Yvelines (78) 18.0 2,630
670 Choisy-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.9 1,378
671 Mary-sur-Marne Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.9 1,161
672 Soignolles-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.8 2,054
673 Varreddes Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.8 2,183
674 Villemaréchal Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.7 1,078
675 Garches Hauts-de-Seine (92) 17.7 18,117
676 Moisenay Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.7 1,376
677 Mortcerf Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.6 1,416
678 Couilly-Pont-aux-Dames Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.6 2,094
679 Monthyon Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.5 1,766
680 Saint-Sauveur-sur-École Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.5 1,156
681 Gouaix Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.4 1,327
682 Cély Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.4 1,277
683 Saint-Cloud Hauts-de-Seine (92) 17.4 30,332
684 Favières Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.2 1,323
685 Orcemont Yvelines (78) 17.1 1,002
686 Croissy-sur-Seine Yvelines (78) 17.1 11,210
687 Gouvernes Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.1 1,202
688 Le Vaudoué Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.1 748
689 Égreville Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.1 2,227
690 Charny Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.1 1,598
691 Villennes-sur-Seine Yvelines (78) 17.1 6,096
692 La Chapelle-la-Reine Seine-et-Marne (77) 17.0 2,198
693 Chailly-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne (77) 16.9 1,708
694 Mareil-Marly Yvelines (78) 16.9 4,263
695 Le Mesnil-le-Roi Yvelines (78) 16.9 6,445
696 Arbonne-la-Forêt Seine-et-Marne (77) 16.7 1,036
697 Villiers-Saint-Georges Seine-et-Marne (77) 16.6 1,185
698 Saint-Léger-en-Yvelines Yvelines (78) 16.6 1,500
699 Louveciennes Yvelines (78) 16.5 8,127
700 Chailly-en-Bière Seine-et-Marne (77) 16.4 2,198

Source: French Ministry of the Interior, election results by town; votes divided by valid votes (blank and spoiled ballots excluded) in the town in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes. Not ranked: towns with fewer than 500 valid votes and towns where no candidate had this label. Tied values share the same rank. Data sources.

Back to top

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible experience. Read the privacy policy