Largest City in France

2026 ranking · share of valid votes, 2024 legislative, 1st round

The towns in Grand Est where candidates labeled “Ensemble” scored highest in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections (share of valid votes, towns with 500 or more valid votes) (301st to 400th)

Kanfen (Moselle) is where candidates labeled “Ensemble” scored highest in Grand Est in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections: 49.8% of the valid votes.

718 towns ranked out of 5,115

Continued: the towns in Grand Est ranked 301st to 400th, out of 718.

The ranking in Grand Est: the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “Ensemble” (continued)

Towns in Grand Est ranked by the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “Ensemble” in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes
Rank Town Department Share of valid votes (%) Proportional bar Population
301 Gerstheim Bas-Rhin (67) 28.8 3,545
302 Andlau Bas-Rhin (67) 28.8 1,839
303 Erstein Bas-Rhin (67) 28.8 10,914
304 Biesheim Haut-Rhin (68) 28.8 2,550
305 Bœrsch Bas-Rhin (67) 28.8 2,503
306 Corcieux Vosges (88) 28.8 1,528
307 Lauterbourg Bas-Rhin (67) 28.7 2,358
308 Eckwersheim Bas-Rhin (67) 28.7 1,437
309 Wittisheim Bas-Rhin (67) 28.7 2,112
310 Lembach Bas-Rhin (67) 28.6 1,512
311 Bergheim Haut-Rhin (68) 28.6 2,099
312 Ban-de-Laveline Vosges (88) 28.5 1,183
313 Esternay Marne (51) 28.5 1,777
314 Luttange Moselle (57) 28.5 1,002
315 Auménancourt Marne (51) 28.5 1,146
316 Herbsheim Bas-Rhin (67) 28.5 972
317 Niederschaeffolsheim Bas-Rhin (67) 28.4 1,343
318 Holtzheim Bas-Rhin (67) 28.3 3,892
319 Lautenbach Haut-Rhin (68) 28.3 1,574
320 Stosswihr Haut-Rhin (68) 28.3 1,342
321 Tinqueux Marne (51) 28.3 10,886
322 Nancy Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 28.2 104,988
323 Fagnières Marne (51) 28.2 4,962
324 Taintrux Vosges (88) 28.1 1,469
325 Jury Moselle (57) 28.1 1,427
326 Duttlenheim Bas-Rhin (67) 28.0 3,053
327 Boofzheim Bas-Rhin (67) 28.0 1,397
328 Wolfgantzen Haut-Rhin (68) 28.0 1,207
329 Raon-l'Étape Vosges (88) 27.9 6,010
330 Rhinau Bas-Rhin (67) 27.9 2,741
331 Fraize Vosges (88) 27.9 2,866
332 Schirmeck Bas-Rhin (67) 27.9 2,088
333 Hirtzbach Haut-Rhin (68) 27.9 1,446
334 Amanvillers Moselle (57) 27.8 2,224
335 Kingersheim Haut-Rhin (68) 27.8 13,495
336 tied Entzheim Bas-Rhin (67) 27.8 2,571
336 tied Villechétif Aube (10) 27.8 970
338 Guebwiller Haut-Rhin (68) 27.8 11,503
339 Tagnon Ardennes (08) 27.7 919
340 Rossfeld Bas-Rhin (67) 27.7 1,053
341 Aÿ-Champagne Marne (51) 27.6 5,191
342 Illkirch-Graffenstaden Bas-Rhin (67) 27.6 28,336
343 Solgne Moselle (57) 27.5 1,186
344 Willgottheim Bas-Rhin (67) 27.4 1,072
345 Eschbach Bas-Rhin (67) 27.4 967
346 Champenoux Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 27.4 1,584
347 Le Montsaugeonnais Haute-Marne (52) 27.3 1,159
348 Kogenheim Bas-Rhin (67) 27.3 1,181
349 Anould Vosges (88) 27.2 3,299
350 Saint-Privat-la-Montagne Moselle (57) 27.2 1,901
351 Essey-lès-Nancy Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 27.2 8,850
352 Lautenbachzell Haut-Rhin (68) 27.1 957
353 Innenheim Bas-Rhin (67) 27.1 1,300
354 Marckolsheim Bas-Rhin (67) 27.0 4,442
355 Meistratzheim Bas-Rhin (67) 27.0 1,587
356 Mollkirch Bas-Rhin (67) 27.0 897
357 Rohrwiller Bas-Rhin (67) 27.0 1,634
358 Sermersheim Bas-Rhin (67) 27.0 966
359 Sault-lès-Rethel Ardennes (08) 26.9 1,932
360 Lingolsheim Bas-Rhin (67) 26.9 20,987
361 Matzenheim Bas-Rhin (67) 26.9 1,602
362 Kolbsheim Bas-Rhin (67) 26.8 1,043
363 Étival-Clairefontaine Vosges (88) 26.8 2,491
364 Fayl-Billot Haute-Marne (52) 26.8 1,376
365 Mulhouse Haut-Rhin (68) 26.8 106,083
366 Hatten Bas-Rhin (67) 26.8 1,935
367 Saulxures-lès-Nancy Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 26.8 4,405
368 Grussenheim Haut-Rhin (68) 26.7 823
369 Widensolen Haut-Rhin (68) 26.7 1,241
370 Fèves Moselle (57) 26.7 1,204
371 Village-Neuf Haut-Rhin (68) 26.7 4,806
372 Westhoffen Bas-Rhin (67) 26.7 1,749
373 Gambsheim Bas-Rhin (67) 26.7 5,369
374 Guémar Haut-Rhin (68) 26.6 1,519
375 Ban-sur-Meurthe-Clefcy Vosges (88) 26.5 979
376 Artolsheim Bas-Rhin (67) 26.5 1,016
377 Durrenentzen Haut-Rhin (68) 26.5 1,083
378 Saint-Léonard Vosges (88) 26.5 1,409
379 Bouxières-aux-Dames Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 26.4 4,145
380 Langres Haute-Marne (52) 26.4 7,819
381 Hésingue Haut-Rhin (68) 26.4 3,033
382 Montcy-Notre-Dame Ardennes (08) 26.4 1,577
383 Seichamps Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 26.4 5,223
384 Eulmont Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 26.3 1,137
385 Walheim Haut-Rhin (68) 26.3 905
386 Oberhoffen-sur-Moder Bas-Rhin (67) 26.2 4,016
387 Asfeld Ardennes (08) 26.2 1,101
388 Saint-Max Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 26.2 9,989
389 Montois-la-Montagne Moselle (57) 26.1 2,732
390 Nogent Haute-Marne (52) 26.0 3,606
391 Jonchery Haute-Marne (52) 26.0 964
392 Brumath Bas-Rhin (67) 26.0 10,606
393 Valff Bas-Rhin (67) 26.0 1,368
394 Dessenheim Haut-Rhin (68) 26.0 1,462
395 Gries Bas-Rhin (67) 26.0 2,902
396 Biesles Haute-Marne (52) 25.9 1,361
397 Offendorf Bas-Rhin (67) 25.9 2,515
398 Angevillers Moselle (57) 25.9 1,426
399 Wasselonne Bas-Rhin (67) 25.8 5,834
400 Lexy Meurthe-et-Moselle (54) 25.8 3,966

Source: French Ministry of the Interior, election results by town; votes divided by valid votes (blank and spoiled ballots excluded) in the town in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes. Not ranked: towns with fewer than 500 valid votes and towns where no candidate had this label. Tied values share the same rank. Data sources.

Back to top

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible experience. Read the privacy policy