Continued: the towns in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes ranked 1,201st to 1,239th, out of 1,239.
The ranking in Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes: the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “National Rally” (continued)
| Rank | Town | Department | Share of valid votes (%) | Proportional bar | Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,201 | Les Vans | Ardèche (07) | 22.5 | 2,702 | |
| 1,202 | Coublevie | Isère (38) | 22.4 | 5,972 | |
| 1,203 | Bozel | Savoie (73) | 22.1 | 2,153 | |
| 1,204 | Clermont-Ferrand | Puy-de-Dôme (63) | 22.1 | 148,795 | |
| 1,205 | Crolles | Isère (38) | 22.0 | 8,877 | |
| 1,206 | Revel | Isère (38) | 21.9 | 1,356 | |
| 1,207 | Largentière | Ardèche (07) | 21.9 | 1,512 | |
| 1,208 | Curis-au-Mont-d'Or | Rhône (69) | 21.8 | 1,223 | |
| 1,209 | Fontaines-Saint-Martin | Rhône (69) | 21.8 | 3,162 | |
| 1,210 | Herbeys | Isère (38) | 21.7 | 1,469 | |
| 1,211 | Archamps | Haute-Savoie (74) | 21.7 | 2,411 | |
| 1,212 | Bron | Rhône (69) | 21.6 | 43,369 | |
| 1,213 | Les Adrets | Isère (38) | 21.6 | 1,109 | |
| 1,214 | Beaumont | Puy-de-Dôme (63) | 21.5 | 10,893 | |
| 1,215 | Sainte-Foy-lès-Lyon | Rhône (69) | 21.3 | 22,045 | |
| 1,216 | Saint-Fons | Rhône (69) | 21.1 | 19,342 | |
| 1,217 | Collonges-sous-Salève | Haute-Savoie (74) | 21.1 | 3,945 | |
| 1,218 | Veyrier-du-Lac | Haute-Savoie (74) | 21.0 | 2,393 | |
| 1,219 | Quaix-en-Chartreuse | Isère (38) | 20.9 | 974 | |
| 1,220 | Vénissieux | Rhône (69) | 20.9 | 65,689 | |
| 1,221 | Saint-Martin-le-Vinoux | Isère (38) | 20.9 | 6,129 | |
| 1,222 | Ornex | Ain (01) | 20.9 | 5,191 | |
| 1,223 | Chamalières | Puy-de-Dôme (63) | 20.8 | 18,059 | |
| 1,224 | Rillieux-la-Pape | Rhône (69) | 20.4 | 31,691 | |
| 1,225 | Mazet-Saint-Voy | Haute-Loire (43) | 20.2 | 1,143 | |
| 1,226 | Le Chambon-sur-Lignon | Haute-Loire (43) | 20.2 | 2,551 | |
| 1,227 | Prévessin-Moëns | Ain (01) | 20.0 | 9,412 | |
| 1,228 | Caluire-et-Cuire | Rhône (69) | 20.0 | 44,139 | |
| 1,229 | Menthon-Saint-Bernard | Haute-Savoie (74) | 19.5 | 1,964 | |
| 1,230 | Saint-Martin-d'Uriage | Isère (38) | 19.4 | 5,840 | |
| 1,231 | Ferney-Voltaire | Ain (01) | 19.3 | 12,235 | |
| 1,232 | Villeurbanne | Rhône (69) | 19.0 | 164,747 | |
| 1,233 | Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse | Isère (38) | 18.8 | 1,042 | |
| 1,234 | Fontaine | Isère (38) | 18.4 | 22,237 | |
| 1,235 | Vaulx-en-Velin | Rhône (69) | 17.8 | 53,281 | |
| 1,236 | Lyon | Rhône (69) | 16.3 | 525,314 | |
| 1,237 | Plateau-des-Petites-Roches | Isère (38) | 13.9 | 2,508 | |
| 1,238 | Grenoble | Isère (38) | 7.9 | 158,303 | |
| 1,239 | Porte des Pierres Dorées | Rhône (69) | 6.6 | 4,275 |
Source: French Ministry of the Interior, election results by town; votes divided by valid votes (blank and spoiled ballots excluded) in the town in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes. Not ranked: towns with fewer than 500 valid votes and towns where no candidate had this label. Tied values share the same rank. Data sources.