Largest City in France

2026 ranking · share of valid votes, 2024 legislative, 1st round

The towns in Île-de-France where candidates labeled “Ensemble” scored highest in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections (share of valid votes, towns with 500 or more valid votes) (301st to 400th)

Saint-Cloud (Hauts-de-Seine) is where candidates labeled “Ensemble” scored highest in Île-de-France in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections: 57.9% of the valid votes.

596 towns ranked out of 1,266

Continued: the towns in Île-de-France ranked 301st to 400th, out of 596.

The ranking in Île-de-France: the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “Ensemble” (continued)

Towns in Île-de-France ranked by the combined share of the valid votes for candidates labeled “Ensemble” in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes
Rank Town Department Share of valid votes (%) Proportional bar Population
301 Roissy-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne (77) 28.0 23,370
302 Tigery Essonne (91) 27.9 4,413
303 La Chapelle-la-Reine Seine-et-Marne (77) 27.9 2,198
304 Soisy-sous-Montmorency Val-d'Oise (95) 27.9 18,148
305 Richebourg Yvelines (78) 27.9 1,617
306 Luzancy Seine-et-Marne (77) 27.8 1,087
307 Chamigny Seine-et-Marne (77) 27.7 1,533
308 Leuville-sur-Orge Essonne (91) 27.7 4,313
309 Changis-sur-Marne Seine-et-Marne (77) 27.7 1,352
310 Septeuil Yvelines (78) 27.6 2,304
311 Lardy Essonne (91) 27.5 5,634
312 Breux-Jouy Essonne (91) 27.4 1,300
313 Linas Essonne (91) 27.4 8,047
314 Mézières-sur-Seine Yvelines (78) 27.4 3,957
315 Mours Val-d'Oise (95) 27.3 1,701
316 La Celle-sur-Morin Seine-et-Marne (77) 27.2 1,248
317 Sagy Val-d'Oise (95) 27.2 1,118
318 Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes Seine-et-Marne (77) 27.2 6,880
319 Chennevières-sur-Marne Val-de-Marne (94) 27.0 18,815
320 Mandres-les-Roses Val-de-Marne (94) 27.0 4,972
321 Fontenay-sous-Bois Val-de-Marne (94) 27.0 54,209
322 La Ferté-sous-Jouarre Seine-et-Marne (77) 27.0 10,341
323 Villiers-sur-Marne Val-de-Marne (94) 26.9 33,313
324 Milly-la-Forêt Essonne (91) 26.9 4,640
325 Guyancourt Yvelines (78) 26.9 30,226
326 Conflans-Sainte-Honorine Yvelines (78) 26.8 37,426
327 Gressy Seine-et-Marne (77) 26.7 815
328 Baillet-en-France Val-d'Oise (95) 26.7 2,035
329 Saintry-sur-Seine Essonne (91) 26.6 5,950
330 Mériel Val-d'Oise (95) 26.6 5,402
331 Saint-Jean-les-Deux-Jumeaux Seine-et-Marne (77) 26.5 1,316
332 Ormoy-la-Rivière Essonne (91) 26.4 992
333 Ableiges Val-d'Oise (95) 26.4 1,123
334 Saint-Pierre-du-Perray Essonne (91) 26.4 12,096
335 Faremoutiers Seine-et-Marne (77) 26.4 3,085
336 Butry-sur-Oise Val-d'Oise (95) 26.3 2,279
337 Férolles-Attilly Seine-et-Marne (77) 26.3 1,257
338 Marines Val-d'Oise (95) 26.2 3,650
339 Mouroux Seine-et-Marne (77) 26.2 5,873
340 Moigny-sur-École Essonne (91) 26.2 1,324
341 Magny-en-Vexin Val-d'Oise (95) 26.1 5,840
342 Cormeilles-en-Parisis Val-d'Oise (95) 26.1 27,522
343 Villiers-le-Bâcle Essonne (91) 26.0 1,052
344 Ablon-sur-Seine Val-de-Marne (94) 26.0 6,025
345 Vélizy-Villacoublay Yvelines (78) 25.9 23,206
346 Champagne-sur-Oise Val-d'Oise (95) 25.9 5,093
347 Méry-sur-Oise Val-d'Oise (95) 25.9 10,053
348 Viarmes Val-d'Oise (95) 25.7 5,620
349 Deuil-la-Barre Val-d'Oise (95) 25.7 23,287
350 Maulette Yvelines (78) 25.7 1,104
351 Malakoff Hauts-de-Seine (92) 25.7 30,774
352 La Queue-en-Brie Val-de-Marne (94) 25.6 12,353
353 Houdan Yvelines (78) 25.4 3,772
354 Pontoise Val-d'Oise (95) 25.4 32,475
355 Hardricourt Yvelines (78) 25.4 2,623
356 Saâcy-sur-Marne Seine-et-Marne (77) 25.3 1,894
357 tied Pommeuse Seine-et-Marne (77) 25.3 3,078
357 tied Liverdy-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne (77) 25.3 1,432
359 Ecquevilly Yvelines (78) 25.3 4,347
360 Saint-Germain-lès-Arpajon Essonne (91) 25.2 11,706
361 Lorrez-le-Bocage-Préaux Seine-et-Marne (77) 25.1 1,293
362 Torcy Seine-et-Marne (77) 25.1 22,941
363 Mézy-sur-Seine Yvelines (78) 25.0 2,279
364 Château-Landon Seine-et-Marne (77) 24.9 3,197
365 Jouarre Seine-et-Marne (77) 24.9 4,265
366 Égly Essonne (91) 24.9 7,223
367 Morigny-Champigny Essonne (91) 24.8 4,518
368 Champlan Essonne (91) 24.8 2,636
369 Clichy Hauts-de-Seine (92) 24.8 64,658
370 Servon Seine-et-Marne (77) 24.8 3,608
371 Tacoignières Yvelines (78) 24.7 1,236
372 Moisselles Val-d'Oise (95) 24.7 1,272
373 Montsoult Val-d'Oise (95) 24.6 4,055
374 Égreville Seine-et-Marne (77) 24.5 2,227
375 Éragny-sur-Oise Val-d'Oise (95) 24.5 18,573
376 Groslay Val-d'Oise (95) 24.3 8,497
377 Bagneaux-sur-Loing Seine-et-Marne (77) 24.3 1,584
378 Valmondois Val-d'Oise (95) 24.3 1,232
379 Le Kremlin-Bicêtre Val-de-Marne (94) 24.3 24,206
380 Bazainville Yvelines (78) 24.2 1,504
381 Coignières Yvelines (78) 24.2 4,356
382 Les Clayes-sous-Bois Yvelines (78) 24.1 17,003
383 Claye-Souilly Seine-et-Marne (77) 24.1 13,433
384 Soisy-sur-École Essonne (91) 24.1 1,192
385 Courdimanche Val-d'Oise (95) 24.0 7,386
386 Le Raincy Seine-Saint-Denis (93) 23.8 14,920
387 Chevannes Essonne (91) 23.8 1,574
388 Souppes-sur-Loing Seine-et-Marne (77) 23.7 5,044
389 Achères Yvelines (78) 23.7 22,367
390 Limeil-Brévannes Val-de-Marne (94) 23.6 27,512
391 Cachan Val-de-Marne (94) 23.6 31,434
392 Voulx Seine-et-Marne (77) 23.5 1,645
393 Herblay-sur-Seine Val-d'Oise (95) 23.5 32,044
394 Domont Val-d'Oise (95) 23.5 16,188
395 Champcueil Essonne (91) 23.4 2,890
396 Sannois Val-d'Oise (95) 23.4 27,266
397 Carrières-sous-Poissy Yvelines (78) 23.3 20,950
398 Bessancourt Val-d'Oise (95) 23.3 8,912
399 Cormeilles-en-Vexin Val-d'Oise (95) 23.3 1,314
400 Ézanville Val-d'Oise (95) 23.3 9,918

Source: French Ministry of the Interior, election results by town; votes divided by valid votes (blank and spoiled ballots excluded) in the town in the first round of the 2024 legislative elections, towns with 500 or more valid votes. Not ranked: towns with fewer than 500 valid votes and towns where no candidate had this label. Tied values share the same rank. Data sources.

Back to top

This website uses cookies to give you the best possible experience. Read the privacy policy